Fulfilling Christ's call to love God, live in community, and serve our neighbor

September calendar

2

10:00 a.m.

Worship (1st Sunday Ushers)

 

11:00 a.m.

Coffee Fellowship

 

11:15 a.m.

Sunday School

 

 5:00 p.m.

Prayer Service, Saal

3

 8:30 a.m.

Labor Day holiday, office closed

4

 7:30 a.m.

Men of the Church (MOC) breakfast group, CR

 

10:00 a.m.

Bible study, CR

 

 5:30 p.m.

Home Is... Leadership Team, CE 101

 

 7:00 p.m.

Elders meeting, CR

5

 7:00 a.m.

Breakfast, The Lighthouse Restaurant

 

 5:00 p.m.

Children’s Choir pool party, Anne Saxon’s home

 

 6:00 p.m.

Church Family Life Ministry Team, David Piner’s home

 

 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Fellowship (WF) Board meeting, P

6

12:15 p.m.

MOC lunch group, CR

 

 6:00 p.m.

Candle Tea committee, CR

 

 6:30 p.m.

Choir, RB 5

7

 5:00 p.m.

Middle High Youth, CE 2nd & 3rd floors

9

10:00 a.m.

Worship (2nd Sunday Ushers)

 

11:15 a.m.

Festival of Faith, FH

10

12:00 p.m.

Circle 7, CR

 

 7:00 p.m.

Trustees meeting, CR

11

 6:00 p.m.

Conversation, Saal

12

 7:00 a.m.

Breakfast, The Lighthouse Restaurant

 

 2:00 p.m.

Prayer Shawl Ministry, P

 

 4:30 p.m.

Earth Stewards Ministry Team, CR

 

 4:45 p.m.

Children’s Choir & Moravian Minis

 

 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday Night Fellowship, FH

 

 6:30 p.m.

WNF program, Saal

13

 6:30 p.m.

Choir, RB 5

14-16

 

Women’s Retreat, Laurel Ridge

16

10:00 a.m.

Worship (3rd Sunday Ushers)

 

11:00 a.m.

Coffee Fellowship

 

11:15 a.m.

Sunday School

 

12:00 p.m.

Congregational discussion & lunch, FH

 

 3:00 p.m.

Music@Home Concert, S

17

11:30 a.m.

Ministry Architects meeting, CE 101

 

 2:30 p.m.

Albania Task Force, CR

 

 5:00 p.m.

 HTH deadline, Jane

18

 7:30 a.m.

MOC breakfast group, CR

 

10:00 a.m.

Bible study, CR

 

 5:30 p.m.

Home Mission Ministry Team, CR

19

 7:00 a.m.

Breakfast, The Lighthouse Restaurant

 

 4:45 p.m.

Children’s Choir & Moravian Minis

 

 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday Night Fellowship, FH

 

 6:30 p.m.

WNF program, Saal

20

12:15 p.m.

MOC lunch group, CR

 

 6:30 p.m.

Choir, RB 5

23

 9:00 a.m.

H.O.P.E. lunch prep, CR

 

10:00 a.m.

Worship (4th Sunday Ushers)

 

11:15 a.m.

Sunday School

 

12:00 p.m.

90s Birthday lunch, FH

24

 4:00 p.m.

Congregational Care MT, P

 

 5:30 p.m.

Finance Committee, RB 225

25

 4:30 p.m.

Buildings & Grounds Co., RB 225

 

 5:30 p.m.

Albania Task Force, CR

26

 7:00 a.m.

Breakfast, The Lighthouse Restaurant

 

 9:00 a.m.

Stewardship Committee, CR

 

 2:00 p.m.

Prayer Shawl Ministry, P

 

 4:45 p.m.

Children’s Choir & Moravian Minis

 

 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday Night Fellowship, FH

 

 6:30 p.m.

WNF program, Saal

27

 2:00 p.m.

Book Club, CR

 

 6:30 p.m.

Choir, RB 5

29

 9:00 a.m.

Candle making for Candle Tea, candle room

30

10:00 a.m.

Worship (5th Sunday Ushers)

 

11:00 a.m.

Coffee Fellowship

 

11:15 a.m.

Sunday School

CE: Christian Ed. Bldg.

CR: Club Room

FH: Fellowship Hall

P: Parlor

S: Sanctuary